After being away for so long, the UFC is going to roll out fights following UFC 249 Saturday.
Events are scheduled from the VyStar Veterans Memorial Arena in Jacksonville, Florida on Wednesday, May 13 and Saturday May 16.
We also have updated fight cards with both as the headline bouts pit Anthony Smith vs. Glover Teixeira and Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris.
Up first will be UFC on ESPN 9 featuring light heavyweights Smith and Teixeira. Both are title contenders, with each man coming up short vs. Jon Jones.
Along with Smith-Teixeira, Ben Rothwell takes on Ovince St. Preux, Alexander Hernandez meets Drew Dober and Ricky Simon battles Ray Borg.
The ESPN main card opens as middleweights Karl Robertson and Marvin Vettori square off.
On the ESPN+ prelims, former heavyweight champion Andrei Arlovski tackles Philipe Lins and Michael Johnson meets Thiago Moises.
It will be much the same format for UFC on ESPN 10 as Overeem and Harris collide. Also, Claudia Gadelha meets Angela Hill, Edson Barboza takes on Dan Ige and Eryk Anders faces Krzysztof Jotko.
UFC On ESPN 9 Fight Card
MAIN CARD (ESPN)
Light Heavyweight: Anthony Smith vs. Glover Teixeira
Heavyweight: Ben Rothwell vs. Ovince St. Preux
Lightweight: Alexander Hernandez vs. Drew Dober
Bantamweight: Ricky Simon vs. Ray Borg
Middleweight: Karl Roberson vs. Marvin Vettori
PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN+)
Heavyweight: Andrei Arlovski vs. Philipe Lins
Lightweight: Michael Johnson vs. Thiago Moises
Female Bantamweight: Sijara Eubanks vs. Sarah Moras
Bantamweight: Hunter Azure vs. Brian Kelleher
Light Heavyweight: Chase Sherman vs. Isaac Villanueva
UFC On ESPN 10 Fight Card
MAIN CARD (ESPN)
Heavyweight: Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris
Strawweight: Claudia Gadelha vs. Angela Hill
Featherweight: Edson Barboza vs. Dan Ige
Middleweight: Eryk Anders vs. Krzysztof Jotko
Featherweight: Song Yadong vs. Marlon Vera
PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN/ESPN+)
Middleweight: Anthony Hernandez vs. Kevin Holland
Featherweight: Mike Davis vs. Giga Chikadze
Female Flyweight: Cortney Casey vs. Mara Romero Borella
Featherweight: Darren Elkins vs. Nate Landwehr
Heavyweight: Rodrigo Nascimento vs. Don’Tale Mayes
Share: