Image Credit: UFC / Twitter

Sports

UFC 249 Video Roundup: Tony Ferguson, Fight Replays

Check out what the UFC has to offer via YouTube with video coverage heading into Saturday's UFC 249 event including Tony Ferguson and more.

We are closing in on Saturday’s UFC 249 event, which marks the return of the Octagon to live action.

Tony Ferguson and Justin Gaethje square off for the interim UFC lightweight title live on ESPN+ pay-per-view from Jacksonville, Florida.

Also, Henry Cejudo defends his bantamweight belt against former champion Dominick Cruz.

Check out a handful of the latest UFC videos from YouTube below, along with the current fight card:

Tony Ferguson’s 12-Fight Win Streak

Tony Ferguson heads into UFC 249 and his matchup with Justin Gaethje on a 12-fight win streak, the longest winning streak ever in the UFC lightweight division.

Anthony Pettis Vs. Donald Cerrone 1

Anthony “Showtime” Pettis and Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone will run it back over seven years later at UFC 249 on Saturday night, live on ESPN.

UFC 249: Cejudo Vs. Cruz Preview

Preview the UFC 249 co-main event matchup between champion Henry Cejdo and former champion Dominick Cruz for the bantamweight title.

Donald Cerrone Vs. Al Iaquinta

Check out this fight replay featuring Donald “Cowboy” Cerrone and Al Iaquinta before Cerrone meets Anthony Pettis Saturday night.

Top Finishes: Niko Price

Welterweight Niko Price has 10 UFC bouts under his belt so far in his career and none have made it to the judges scorecards. Price faces Vicente Luque at UFC 249 on Saturday, May 9.

Top Finishes: Fabricio Werdum

Watch the top finishes from former UFC heavyweight champion Fabricio Werdum.

UFC 249 Fight Card

MAIN CARD (ESPN+ Pay-Per-View)

Interim UFC Lightweight Championship
Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje

UFC Bantamweight Championship
Henry Cejudo (c) vs. Dominick Cruz

Heavyweight: Francis Ngannou vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik

Featherweight: Jeremy Stephens vs. Calvin Kattar

Heavyweight: Greg Hardy vs. Yorgan de Castro

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN)

Welterweight: Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis

Heavyweight: Alexey Oleinik vs. Fabricio Werdum

Strawweight: Carla Esparza vs. Michelle Waterson

Middleweight: Uriah Hall vs. Ronaldo “Jacare” Souza

PRELIMINARY CARD (ESPN+)

Welterweight: Vicente Luque vs. Niko Price

Featherweight: Bryce Mitchell vs. Charles Rosa

Light Heavyweight: Ryan Spann vs. Sam Alvey

  • Categories

  • Leave a Comment