- TheMix.net - https://www.themix.net -

ONE X To Feature 20 Fights, Angela Lee-Stamp Fairtex Headline

The epic ONE X event is set for this week.

With 20 bouts on the schedule, the card is headlined by Angela Lee vs. Stamp Fairtex for the atomweight belt.

Set from the Singapore Indoor Stadium, two of the three portions of the event will air live on ONEFC.com, the ONE YouTube page and ONE Facebook page. 

All of the action starts at 1 a.m. ET

Along with Lee defending vs. Fairtex, Demetrious Johnson meets ONE flyweight Muay Thai champion Rodtang Jitmuangnon in a special rules super-fight.

Others set for action include Mei Yamaguchi, Amir Khan, Lito Adiwang, Reinier de Ridder and Adrian Moraes defending his flyweight title.

ONE XSaturday, 26 March 2022

GRAND FINALE

ONE Women’s Atomweight World Championship(C) Angela Lee vs. (1) Stamp FairtexAtomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Special Rules Super-FightRodtang Jitmuangnon vs. Demetrious JohnsonFlyweight: 125 LBS – 135 LBS

ONE Flyweight World Championship(C) Adriano Moraes vs. (2) Yuya WakamatsuFlyweight: 125 LBS – 135 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts(3) Shinya Aoki vs. Yoshihiro AkiyamaLightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Muay ThaiEduard Folayang vs. John Wayne ParrLightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Championship(C) Superbon Singha Mawynn vs. (1) Marat GrigorianFeatherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

PART II

ONE Bantamweight Muay Thai World Championship(C) Nong-O Gaiyanghadao vs. Felipe LoboBantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

ONE Bantamweight Kickboxing World Championship(C) Capitan Petchyindee vs. (2) Hiroki AkimotoBantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts(3) Ham Seo Hee vs. (2) Denice ZamboangaAtomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial ArtsItsuki Hirata vs. Jihin RadzuanAtomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts(1) Kim Jae Woong vs. (4) Tang KaiFeatherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

PART I

ONE Featherweight Kickboxing World Grand Prix Championship Final(4) Chingiz Allazov vs. (3) Sitthichai SitsongpeenongFeatherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

Submission GrapplingReinier de Ridder vs. Andre GalvaoMiddleweight: 185 LBS – 205 LBS

Muay ThaiNieky Holzken vs. Sinsamut KlinmeeLightweight: 155 LBS – 170 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts(5) Lito Adiwang vs. Jeremy MiadoStrawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS

Mixed Martial Arts(3) Stephen Loman vs. Shoko SatoBantamweight: 135 LBS – 145 LBS

Mixed Martial ArtsAmir Khan vs. Ryogo TakahashiFeatherweight: 145 LBS – 155 LBS

Mixed Martial ArtsKang Ji Won vs. Paul ElliottHeavyweight: 225 LBS – 265 LBS

Submission GrapplingMei Yamaguchi vs. Danielle KellyAtomweight: 105 LBS – 115 LBS

Mixed Martial ArtsRyuto Sawada vs. Senzo IkedaStrawweight: 115 LBS – 125 LBS